THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OFFA
DISTINCTION LIST

HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA PROGRAMME 2015/2016 SESSION
       
     
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTANCY
AC/HND/F13/4586 CHUKWUKA, FAVOUR CHIDI 3.525  
       
       
       
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
BA/HND/F13/3694 AGBOOLA, SAMSUDEEN ADEKUNLE 3.519  
BA/HND/F13/3699 AJIDE, TAOFEEK ADESINAN 3.502  
BA/HND/F13/3700 AKINGBOYE, HAMMED ABIODUN 3.533  
BA/HND/F13/3781 OLATUNDE, KEHINDE A. 3.647  
BA/HND/F13/3785 OLAWALE, TOYIN ESTHER 3.516  
       
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING & FINANCE
BF/HND/F13/2634 AJAYI, OMOTAYO THERESA 3.757  
BF/HND/F13/3648 ATOLAGBE, SHUKURAT TEMITOPE 3.745  
BF/HND/F13/2678 GIDEON, TINA COMFORT 3.5  
BF/HND/F13/2687 ILIASU, ABEEB OLALEKAN 3.695  
BF/HND/F13/2714 OLOYEDE, RUTH ABIMBOLA 3.613  
BF/HND/F13/2730 OYINLOYE, OLAMILEKAN OLUWAFEMI 3.637  
       
       
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE  LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
       
   BIOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY
1 BM/HND/F13/0685 AZEEZ, KAFAYAT BIODUN 3.545  
2 BM/HND/F13/0676 OYETUNJI, ELIZABETH ADEOLA 3.604  
3 BM/HND/F13/0683 UBAKA, ESTHER 3.63  
       
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
1 BT/HND/F13/0356 LAWAL, NURUDEEN SEGUN 3.5  
       
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE  TECHNOLOGY
   CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY
1 CB/HND/F13/0424 ADENIYI, OMOWUMI ADENIKE 3.602  
2 CB/HND/F13/ ADEOBA, TEMILADE MAGRET    
3 CB/HND/F13/0432 ADIGUN, ABIODUN JUBRIL 3.803  
4 CB/HND/F13/0437 AMUDA, ROSELINE FUNMIBI 3.535  
5 CB/HND/F13/0438 ATOLAGBE, BISOLA BILKIS 3.75  
6 CB/HND/F13/0445 IBRAHIM, ABIODUN MUSILIU 3.766  
7 CB/HND/F13/0454 OKUNOYE, OPEYEMI NAFISAT 3.63  
8 CB/HND/F13/0460 OLARINOYE, NAFISAT OLUWAKEMI 3.544  
9 CB/HND/F13/0465 OMOLEWU, FATIMAH BIODUN 3.722  
       
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
1 CE/HND/F13/0528 ABIOLA, HAKEEM OLASUNBO 3.64  
2 CE/HND/F13/0538 ADENIJI, MUJEEB ADEKOLA 3.538  
3 CE/HND/F13/0568 IBRAHIM, MUNIRAT ROMOKE 3.712  
4 CE/HND/F13/0572 JIMOH, ISMAIL KEHINDE 3.582  
5 CE/HND/F13/0577 LAWAL, HAMMED 3.554  
6 CE/HND/F13/0605 SANNI, HAKEEM OLANIYI 3.548  
7 CE/HND/F13/0610 YINUSA, NURUDEEN OLATOYE 3.559  
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 CS/HND/F13/1631 ALABI, NOIMOT ABIODUN 3.527  
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING
1 CT/HND/F13/1031 BALOGUN, NAIMOT TEMITOPE 3.544  
2 CT/HND/F13/1055 MUHAMMED, MUHEEB AYOBAMI 3.579  
3 CT/HND/F13/1058 MUSTAPHA, GANIYAT DAMILOLA 3.5  
       
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY
1 FT/HND/F13/0734 BABAYODE, ABIODUN TEMITOPE 3.592  
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE
1 IS/HND/F13/1039 AJAGBE, ISRAEL OLUWASEYI 3.621  
2 IS/HND/F13/1045 AKANBI, KAMALDEEN O. 3.589  
3 IS/HND/F13/1065 BELLO, QOSIM ADEKILEKUN 3.516  
4 IS/HND/F13/1097 SUNDAY, OMOLADE OLUWATOYIN 3.638  
5 IS/HND/F13/1099 WAHAB, SODIQ 3.547  
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
1 LI/HND/F13/0476 ADEYEGBE, KEMISOLA RACHEAL 3.69  
2 LI/HND/F13/0479 ADEYEMO, ROSELINE TOYOSI 3.592  
3 LI/HND/F13/0492 BABAFEMI, ODUNYEMI DEBORAH 3.568  
       
       
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
       
MANUFACTURING
1 MP/HND/F13/0283 AJIBOYE, OLUWASEUN DAVID 3.565  
2 MP/HND/F13/0315 SANNI, KAMALDEEN ADEBAYO 3.6  
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
1 OM/HND/F13/0722 AJALA, KEMI EUNICE 3.543  
2 OM/HND/F13/0723 AJANI, MOJISOLA V. 3.727  
3 OM/HND/F13/0730 ASAOLU, TEMILOLA OLAMIDE 3.658  
4 OM/HND/F13/0731 AYINDE, SUMBO FOLASHADE 3.705  
5 OM/HND/F13/0732 BOLARINWA, ASIAT 3.545  
6 OM/HND/F13/0735 FAGBEMILE, OYEYEMI MOROLAMU 3.678  
7 OM/HND/F13/0743 MUSTAPHA, FATIMAH ADENIKE 3.747  
8 OM/HND/F13/0747 OKUNOLA, RUKAYAT ODUNOLA 3.79  
9 OM/HND/F13/0756 OYEBOADE, FUNSHO RUTH 3.588  
10 OM/HND/F13/0760 SODIQ, RAMAT 3.878  
11 OM/HND/F13/0763 YUSUF, IBRAHIM OPEYEMI 3.537  
       
       
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
       
   POWER AND PLANT
1 PP/HND/F13/0429 OMOTUYOLE, SAMUEL TEMITAYO 3.574  
     
       
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS
1 ST/HND/F13/0946 OGUNDARE, FISAYO JOHN 3.505  
2 ST/HND/F13/0969 SHOTIMEHIN, MUYIWA SUNDAY 3.5