THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OFFA
DISTINCTION LIST

NATIONAL DIPLOMA FULL TIME 2011/2012 ACADEMIC SESSION
   
SCHOOL OF APPLIED SCIENCE  
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE  
  ADEBIYI BASIRAT BANKE DISTINCTION
  ALANI RASAQ OMOBOLAJI DISTINCTION
  AREMU GRACE OLUWAFEMI DISTINCTION
  OLAOYE MOSES OJO DISTINCTION
  OLAREWAJU OLUWADOYIN MOSES DISTINCTION
  TAJUDEEN KAFAYAT. O DISTINCTION
 
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
  ADEBIYI FRANCIS ADEYEI DISTINCTION
  IBRAHIM CHRISTIANAH D DISTINCTION
  OLATUNDE JAMIU AYOMIKU DISTINCTION
  YUSUF RUKAYAT MOTUNRAYO DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS  
  SAKARIYAU AYOBAMI TUNDE DISTINCTION
 
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE
  ADEYEYE TAIWO YOMI DISTINCTION
  BELLO AKINOLA EMMANUEL DISTINCTION
  LAWAL KUBURAT BOLAKALE DISTINCTION
   
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION  
  OLATUNDE KEHINDE AFEEZ DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE  
  BADMUS RAFIU OLANIYI DISTINCTION
  SUNDAY BABATUNDE OYEDELE DISTINCTION
   
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING  
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING  
  ABIOLA HAKEEM OLASUNBO DISTINCTION
  ISHAQ YUSUF ABIOLA DISTINCTION
  OKUNLOLA MATHEW BABATUNDE DISTINCTION
  OWOLABI AFEEZ OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
 
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
  AJAKAYE BABAWALE ELIJAH DISTINCTION
  AZEEZ OLAYINKA NURUDEEN DISTINCTION
  BALOGUN NAIMOT TEMITOPE DISTINCTION
  HAMZAT LATEEF ABIMBOLA DISTINCTION
  ILELABOYE RIDWAN KOLAWOLE DISTINCTION
  MUSTAPHA ABDULLAHI SHOLA DISTINCTION
  NNEBUONWAUGO JOSEPH CHUKWUDIND DISTINCTION
  WASIU SODIQ KAYODE DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  ALIYU ABDULKABIR AZEEZ DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  ABIDOYE ABIODUN RELIWANU DISTINCTION
  AJIBOYE ABDULLATEEF ARISEKOLA DISTINCTION
  AWOTOYE SHINA AMOS DISTINCTION
  BELLO EMAMUZOU FORTUNE DISTINCTION
  JAMIU JOHN PROMISE DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
  AKINSANYA OLUWAJIDE DAVID DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  OLOBA AYORINDE JOHN DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
  AFOLABI OLATIDE D DISTINCTION
  OLOYEDE ISRAEL OYENIYI DISTINCTION
   
SCHOOL FO COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
  ADEYEGBE ADEOLA ELIZABETH DISTINCTION
  ADIGUN NIHINLOLA ESTHER DISTINCTION
  FAGBONGBE FEMI TEMIDAYO DISTINCTION
  ISHOLA WALIYAT IKEOLA DISTINCTION
  OLATUNJI TAIWO KOLA DISTINCTION
  OLUWOLE BLESSING OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
  AJALA MOJISOLA VICTORIA DISTINCTION
  AJANI FOLUSHO ADEYINKA DISTINCTION
  AJAYI OMOKOJE PETER DISTINCTION
  BOLARINWA DANIEL OLUWASEUN DISTINCTION
  FAGBEMILE JOHNSON ADEBAYO DISTINCTION
  SODIQ BASIRU OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
   
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
  OLATUNJI OLUWASEUN MARGARET DISTINCTION