THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OFFA
DISTINCTION LIST

NATIONAL DIPLOMA FULL TIME 2012/2013 ACADEMIC SESSION
   
SCHOOL OF APPLIED SCIENCE  
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE  
  ISHOLA OLUWASEUN SHAKIRAT DISTINCTION
  IYANDA SAHEED MAYOWA DISTINCTION
  JIMOH MARIAM OLAKUSIBE DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
  ADISA JOSHUA OLUWAYOMI DISTINCTION
  ALADE ABDULLAHI AKOFE DISTINCTION
  FATAI SAKEENAT OLANIKE DISTINCTION
  LAWAL ZAINAB BOLAJOKO DISTINCTION
  OYEBANJI PRISCILIA PELUMI DISTINCTION
  SULAIMAN ABDULRAMAN TOPE DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS  
  ADELAKIN RUKAYAT ADERONKE DISTINCTION
  MUSTAPHA RASHEEDAT BIDEMI DISTINCTION
  TOWOJU RACHEAL TAYE DISTINCTION
 
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT STUDIES
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTANCY  
  AKOREDE BASIT OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
  KOLAWOLE YUSUF IDOWU DISTINCTION
  OLASUNKANMI HALIMAT KIKELOMO DISTINCTION
  SULEIMAN LUKMAN DISTINCTION
  YUSUF YUNUS OMOTAYO DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE
  IGBAYILOLA ABIOLA CHRISITANA DISTINCTION
  MURITALA ABDULAZEEZ KEHINDE DISTINCTION
  OKELOLA SOLIUDEEN ADEBAYO DISTINCTION
  RAFIU SAKIRAT OMOTOYOSI DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
  AKINTADE OLUWATOYIN ELIZABETH DISTINCTION
  JOSEPH NGOZI FAVOUR DISTINCTION
  OLATUNJI BUKOLA SULIYAT DISTINCTION
  ONIFADE EMMANUEL A DISTINCTION
  YEMI ALIMI AREMU DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE  
  ADEBOYEJO ADEBUKOLA IDAYAT DISTINCTION
  ADEYEYE OLUWATOSIN AJOKE DISTINCTION
  AJAO SUKURA TOYIN DISTINCTION
  AKOREDE KAFILAT OLAMIDE DISTINCTION
  FADAYOMI FELIX BABATUNDE DISTINCTION
  FATAI AMINAT ATINUKE DISTINCTION
  HAMMED MUSLIU OLALEKAN DISTINCTION
  IBIYEYE AMINAT YETUNDE DISTINCTION
  IPINLOJU TOHEEB ABIODUN DISTINCTION
  MAJOLAGBE MOJISOLA OMOLEYE DISTINCTION
  MUHAMMED MURITADHO ALABA DISTINCTION
  OKE ESTHER OLAWUMI DISTINCTION
  OYELAMI SARAFADEEN OLAITAN DISTINCTION
  YUSUF ABIODUN OLUWAKEMI DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING
  OYEWOLE ABDULMAJEED KEHINDE DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  ISA RIDWANULLAHI OLUWAKAYODE DISTINCTION
  MOHAMMED MUTIU OLAYIWOLA DISTINCTION
  OGUNDIPE  MUSTAPHA  BODE DISTINCTION
  YAHAYAH IBRAHEEM ABIODUN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  ALAWODE ABDULAZEEZ YINKA DISTINCTION
  LAWAL ABDULLAHI KOLA DISTINCTION
  LAWAL GAFAR OLASUNKANMI DISTINCTION
  MOMOH GODS'POWER DISTINCTION
  OPATOLA OLANIYI OLADIMEJI DISTINCTION
   
SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES  
ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY  
  ADEMOLA HAMMED DISTINCTION
  OSUNJUYIGBE FUNMILOLA CHRISTIANA DISTINCTION
  OWONIYI KAMIL OLADOTUN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
  ADEKUNLE IBRAHIM OLADAYO DISTINCTION
  OKANLAWON MARIA OLUWASEUN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF SURVEYING AND GEO-INFORMATICS
  ADISA OLUSOJI AKINTOMIDE DISTINCTION
  AHMED KAOTHAR OMOLARA DISTINCTION
 
SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
  ADEBAYO ADETOLA ADERONKE DISTINCTION
  ADEBISI ADEOLA ABIDEMI DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION
  JACOBS BOSEDE GRACE DISTINCTION
  OGUNGBADE VICTOR BOLUWAJI DISTINCTION
  RAHEEM AHMED LEKAN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
  ADEBAYO ESTHER MOJISOLA DISTINCTION
  ADEGOKE MEDINAT MOTUNRAYO DISTINCTION
  ADEYEMI OLAYINKA MARY DISTINCTION
  AJUWON TEMITOPE EMMANUEL DISTINCTION
  OGUNGBILE MARY TOLUWASE DISTINCTION
  OGUNTOLA PAUL OLATUNJI DISTINCTION
  OMOLABI SHUKURAT ABIODUN DISTINCTION