THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC OFFA
DISTINCTION LIST

NATIONAL DIPLOMA FULL TIME 2013/2014 ACADEMIC SESSION 
 
SCHOOL OF APPLIED SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE  
  ADETUNJI MICHAEL AYOMIDE DISTINCTION
  AKINOLA OLUWATOBILOBA MICHEAL DISTINCTION
  BOLAJOKO KABIR AYODEJI DISTINCTION
  FIJABI MARIAM MORENIKEJI DISTINCTION
  MICHAEL SAMUEL OMEIZA DISTINCTION
  OLAOYE RUKAYAT DISTINCTION
  OMOTOSHO RIDWAN BOLAJI DISTINCTION
  RAMOTA MOYELOYE BOLANLE DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY  
  ADELEYE KEHINDE KADIJAT DISTINCTION
  MOYOSADE OLUMIDE ABEEBLLAH DISTINCTION
SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY  
  ADEKEYE KHADIJAT KEJI DISTINCTION
  ADELABU WALIYAT OLUWASEUN DISTINCTION
  ADENIYI SAMUEL ODUNAYO DISTINCTION
  ADESINA OPEYEMI SAKIRAT DISTINCTION
  AGBOOLA ADEBAYO EMMANUEL DISTINCTION
  DAVID OLUWATOBI PETER DISTINCTION
  ISHOLA TAYE SEMILORE DISTINCTION
  ISIAKA SUKURAT OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
  KOMOLAFE EZEKIEL DARE DISTINCTION
  ODEMUYIWA DAMILOLA YUSUFF DISTINCTION
  OLADIMEJI KAZEEM KOLAWOLE DISTINCTION
  OMOLARA SOLA SUNDAY DISTINCTION
  TITILOPE FAIZAT IBIDUN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS  
  ADENIYI ALABA ADEWALE DISTINCTION
  EMMANUEL CALEB ADEWALE DISTINCTION
 
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT STUDIES
ACCOUNTANCY    
  ADEBOYE IBUKUN FUNMILOLA DISTINCTION
  ADEWALE ADENIKE DEBORAH DISTINCTION
  ARANSIOLA OLUJUWON ISRAEL DISTINCTION
  ASA TAYE DISTINCTION
  AYANBADEJO OPEYEMI CECILIA DISTINCTION
  BABALOLA OLUWABUNMI OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
  DAUDA IBRAHIM OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
  GARUBA RIDWAN A DISTINCTION
  HAMMED WASIU AYINDE DISTINCTION
  OGUNLADE LUQMAN ADEKUNLE DISTINCTION
  ONILEARAN TOSIN THEO DISTINCTION
BANKING AND FINANCE  
  ADEPOJU MUNIRUDEEN OPE DISTINCTION
  AFOLABI GANIYAT DISTINCTION
  ALADE RACHEAL ADEWUMI DISTINCTION
  IBRAHIM SAIDAT ANIKE DISTINCTION
  MOHAMMED IDOWU MUKAILA DISTINCTION
  OYEBANJI OLAIDE OMOLOLA DISTINCTION
  TIAMIYU DAMILOLA MUBARAK DISTINCTION
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION  
  ADEBAYO HAKEEM OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
  ADEGBOYE SHAKIRAT ROMOKE DISTINCTION
INSURANCE    
  ADEREMI KABIRU ADESOLA DISTINCTION
  ADEWALE BABATUNDE EMMANUEL DISTINCTION
  ADISA MORUFAT KEMI DISTINCTION
  AGOHA EMMANUEL EKELE DISTINCTION
  AHMED ABIDEMI IBIROGBA DISTINCTION
  AKANDE OLUSOLA JOHNSON DISTINCTION
  BADMUS SIKIRULAH ADEBARE DISTINCTION
  MAKANJUOLA TITILAYO SARAH DISTINCTION
  NURUDEEN ZAINAB O DISTINCTION
  OKAFOR VIVIAN AMARACHI DISTINCTION
  OKE OLUWATOSIN RUTH DISTINCTION
  OLANIYI MARYAM AHMAD DISTINCTION
  OLAYIWOLA KEHINDE DISTINCTION
  OWOLABI VICTOR TOSIN DISTINCTION
  RAHMAN TOIBAT ARIKE DISTINCTION
  TAIWO EMMANUEL OLUSEGUN DISTINCTION
   
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING  
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING  
  ADEGOROYE IYANU DISTINCTION
  AJIBOLA RIDWAN AYOOLA DISTINCTION
  AJIBOYE KAYODE IDOWU DISTINCTION
  GIWA TAIWO MUTIU DISTINCTION
  LAWAL SODIQ OPEYEMI DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY  
  NAJEEM ABDULKAREEM DISTINCTION
  OYEDELE MEDINAH TITILOPE DISTINCTION
  SULE ISIAKA BABATUNDE DISTINCTION
ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING  
  ABIDOYE TEMI-TOPE SIKIRULAHI DISTINCTION
  IBIYEMI SEMIU BUKAYO DISTINCTION
EPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING  
  ADEDAYO RUQAYAT ABIODUN DISTINCTION
  ADEYEMO IBRAHIM MOTEMILADE DISTINCTION
  AFOLABI BABATUNDE ISIAIH DISTINCTION
  AJISEFINNI ASKIATU OLABISI DISTINCTION
  AKINLOYE OLUSOLA DAVID DISTINCTION
  ISIAKA HUSEIN KEHINDE DISTINCTION
  OLUGBEJA SEYI SUNDAY DISTINCTION
  OWOEYE ADEWOLE JOHN DISTINCTION
  RABIU WAHEED OLAMILEKAN DISTINCTION
  SAKA TOHEEB AFOLABI DISTINCTION
   
SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES  
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY
  AFOLABI SULAIMAN OMOTAYO DISTINCTION
  BABATUNDE SEUN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING  
  UGORJI VIVIAN OLUCHI DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF SURVEYING AND GEO-INFORMATICS
  ADEBISI AZEEZ TEMITAYO DISTINCTION
  ANIYIKAYE KEHINDE RUTH DISTINCTION
  OYINLOYE ORIYOMI E DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
  OLAKUNLE ELIZABETH OLARIKE DISTINCTION
  OLANREWAJU ESTHER SHADE DISTINCTION
 
SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  ABDULRAHEEM MORUFAT TOPE DISTINCTION
  ABIOLA AJIBOLA ELIZABETH DISTINCTION
  JIGAN MOYOSOREOLUWA OLAMIDE DISTINCTION
  OLAWOYIN MOJISOLA MUBO DISTINCTION
  OROBIYI OLUWAFUNMILAYO OLUWASEUN DISTINCTION
  SOPEIN DOYINSOLA OYESANMI DISTINCTION
  SULYMAN SODEEQ ABDULAKEEM DISTINCTION
  TAIWO MURITADHO ABIODUN DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION  
  ABODUNRIN SULIAT ADEWUNMI DISTINCTION
  THOMAS SERAH OSELUME DISTINCTION
DEPARTMENT OF OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
  ADEKUNLE AYOBAMI ELIZABETH DISTINCTION
  AFOLABI JUBRIL OLASUNKANMI DISTINCTION
  ODUOLA MARYAM OLAWUNMI DISTINCTION
  OJEKUNLE YUSUFF ADEBAYO DISTINCTION
  OLADOSU TAIWO AMINAT DISTINCTION
  OLANIPEKUN KAFAYAT OLUWATOYIN DISTINCTION
  OLASOJI ABIODUN O DISTINCTION
  OLASUNKANMI TAWA DUPEOLA DISTINCTION
  OYELOLA AYUBA TUNJI DISTINCTION
  SALAU ADERONKE AFUSAT DISTINCTION
  YUSSUF QOWIYAT YETUNDE DISTINCTION